Home Page    |    Privacy    |    Rules of procedure    |    Link
 
Loading…
 
PRIVACY
 
A. BOOKING INFORMATION PURSUANT TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 The law. 196/2003 laying down the new code regarding the protection of personal data, states that some processing of personal data may only be made with the consent of the ' concerned, which must be informed in advance about the use of data relating to him . for that purpose, the  Castiglionese Tour Operators Association (hereinafter referred  as " ACOT " ) provides you with the information required by law. If you are not the addressee of this communication , we ask you to kindly forward this communication to the person appointed by the Company so that it can access them. The personal data processed by ACOT are collected directly from the person concerned or from third parties in the event that the ACOT acquires data from external companies for commercial information , market research , direct offers of services or products. If the data are not collected from the data subject, the information , including the categories of processed data it’s given to the  subject at the time of registration of the data or, if their communication is envisaged , no later than the first communication. In any case, all these data are processed in compliance with the legal obligations of confidentiality which is inspired by the ACOT work.

1.  Aims and methods of treatment. The personal data supplied by the person concerned will be processed manually and electronically by ACOT, and / or trust company of ACOT for the following purposes: collection of pre-contractual information, including the financial and economic evaluation of the product; proper management of the contractual relationship and its obligations, if any; fulfillment of legal obligations, accounting, tax and any other  related connected the purposes mentioned above; collection of information useful our services and products ACOT, through for example, surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction on the quality of services rendered; knowledge of new services and products by ACOT through , for example, sending of advertising material concerning products or services or third parties. The ACOT may use their trust subjects to carry out any technical or organizational as: the provision of printing services, packaging, transmission, transportation and sorting of communications. Data will be processed manually or electronic or automated means, in accordance with logic strictly related to the purposes and in any case in such a way as to guarantee the confidentiality and security of personal data.

2.  Categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated and transferred in addition to the persons mentioned in the preceding paragraph, the personal data concerning the subject may be communicated and transferred: none relatively  to the transfer of data abroad, the ACOT guarantees the person concerned to safeguard and processing methods recognized by Italian law also in third countries where data is transferred.

3.  Rights of Article. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 grants the parties concerned specific rights. In particular the person concerned may obtain from Holder the confirmation of or not of personal data concerning him and their communication in intelligible form. Interested parties may also request to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of treatment, and the logic applied in case of treatment made with electronic instruments, an indication of the identity of the owner, manager nominated and of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them. User has the right to obtain the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him. These rights can be exercised, also through a designated person, by submitting a request to the Head of data processing of ACOT by registered letter sent to ACOT, with offices in  Vittorio Veneto  street, 58043 Castiglione della PESCAIA - GR, or e-mail to acot@hotmail.it. Exercising the rights, subject may grant, in writing, by delegation or proxy to physical persons, agencies, associations or organizations. The data subject may also be assisted by a person trust. The ACOT for view to effectively exercising of the rights of the person concerned, shall take appropriate steps to facilitate the access to personal data by of the interested parties and to simplify the procedures and reduce the time for feedback to the applicant.

4.  The owner and responsible for the Data Controller is the president pro tempore Donatella Guidi, Vittorio Veneto  street 5, 58043 Castiglione - GR, The Data Processor is Alessandro Bellucci. The data subject may request the updated list to the email address info@scogliera.com. BELLUCCI ALESSANDRO Processing Manager Pension LA SCOGLIERA.

TO THE EXTENT NOT PROVIDED, THE PROVISIONS OF REGULATION HOTEL APPLIES.
 
 
  A.C.O.T.
Palazzo delle Associazioni Via Vittorio Veneto, 5 - 58043 Castiglione della Pescaia (GR) - Toscana - Italy
Tel. +39 0564 934769 - Fax +39 0564 935771 - acot@hotmail.it - P.Iva 00242010536